Tuesday, January 5, 2016

Nail Art Korea trend

Here i show some picture of current korea trend nail art 
glass nail & gemstone nail art 

if you wish to see more nail art from korea you may go to her instagram 
she is one of the famous manicurist in korea

if you wish to DIY it
you may have a look of this tutorial 

so what do you think?

picture credit by Park eun kyunghere & here

Friday, January 1, 2016

2016 resolution

Happy new year everyone ;) 
wish everyone have a good and blissful year
Normally i didnt do any resolution note
But for this year i wanted to do it cause i hope that in the end of 2016 i could see
How and what i have been done in 2016 
*i know 2016 just started so fast think about end on the year*

1. Take care my little kitten well 
kind of suprise that i didnt complain about tiring, wake up in the night all that 
I guess i have gived myself enough time to prepare myself to become parents

2. Earn more money 
everyone know that economic in THE COUNTRY that i been stay for 23 year 
Is getting worse and worse *worse come to worse can i just immigrate 😭*

3. To become more patience 
If you know me well you will know that i didnt have much patience 
So have to practice more and more 

4. Of course i hope i can take care my husband well 

5. Be blissful for everything i have 

6. Able to travel to japan more often and make more friend
I know im social akward and i kinda afraid of meeting new people 
no idea why 
Maybe im not good in talking so might as well as just stay at home and reading 

And the last 
For sure blog more
Have been naglect my blog ages 
Hope i have more time to blog 

Sunday, December 27, 2015

Pantone colour of the year

Pantone have already announced colour of the year 2016

Yeah rose tone & tranquil blue 
According to pantone official website


actually i kinda like this 2 colour it kinda like soft colour for me 
and yeah it suit my style so much 
so 2016 is kinda like the year of me 
*haha just kidding*

below some picture of the colour of the product


picture found on google and

Tuesday, December 15, 2015

#Parent to be #kitten瞄瞄仔

finally have give birth to my baby boy
yeah new life have begin 

yeah deliver time 
but everyone tell me that consider fast for 1st born mummy
suffer for 1 hour plus 

but everything wort it when i see this


welcome our little kitten 
our new family member 
hope you stay healthy 
papa & mama love you~

Thursday, November 26, 2015

This season hair color trend

Hello there :) 
Just wanna share some hair color trend for this season 
pinkish and grayish 
So far I wish to try all of the color below 
But too bad I only can color my hair after giving birth to my baby 
Chinese New year maybe ?

So which color you wish to try the most

picture from FB zoey and good25 website not origin by ME

Friday, November 13, 2015

sharing post : Taylor R workout video

Hey ! How everyone recently ? 
Today wanna share something that everyone girl wish to know 
*i think not much girl like to work out like me LOL!!!*
I use to be workout a lot when I'm 15 to 16 but end up I'm giving up cause of my laziness

So far I haven't try it myself yet 
Cause I found out that i can't do it while I have a 2.5kg human being in my tummy 
sob sob 

So whoever try it out pls do tell me is it useful 
Oh btw the girl in the video is she cute 
Yeah I like her 
My new inspirate 😍

Tuesday, November 3, 2015

Back from long rest

Yes, finally im back from super duper long rest, 
I guess almost 2 year right ? 

So how everyone life doing ? 
For me pretty good :) 
Let me know that if you have pretty good time